?

Log in

Sushi Party - We're Rad!

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

January 26th, 2009


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
doomslippers
05:54 pm - Sushi Party
I totally want to do a sushi rolling party--Yvonne had me all excited. I was thinking either this Friday or next Monday. I was thinking potluck style, as in everyone brings a different filling. What do y'all think? 

(13 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:krazy_barista
Date:January 27th, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yes! friday! yarr!
[User Picture]
From:doomslippers
Date:January 27th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yarrr!
[User Picture]
From:syd___
Date:January 27th, 2009 09:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i think i can do friday
and have a goal to drink lots of sake and pass out on yr air bed :)
woo hoo
i can go to willow creek on saturday anyhow. :)
[User Picture]
From:doomslippers
Date:January 27th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That sounds like a plan! I won't partake in the sake, but the airbed is ready for you!
[User Picture]
From:krazy_barista
Date:January 27th, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yaay friday! i should call katitexas and eli.

who else?
[User Picture]
From:doomslippers
Date:January 28th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah! I was thinking of calling Aaron and Des and Dani and Richard (if he is awake)
[User Picture]
From:krazy_barista
Date:January 27th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
NO PLUM WINE PLZ
[User Picture]
From:doomslippers
Date:January 28th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol truuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu dat!
[User Picture]
From:corniecorn
Date:January 28th, 2009 07:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
merrrhhmmm?
[User Picture]
From:syd___
Date:January 28th, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
totally....
we don'ts wants to be vomiting in the fire pits...
oy.
[User Picture]
From:dani2
Date:January 28th, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It would work out better for me as well if we did it on Friday. I don't work Saturday and Monday is my birthday and I want people to come out with me and get CRUNCK!!! You know?? :-)
[User Picture]
From:doomslippers
Date:January 28th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay birthday!

We could put a candle in a piece of sushi...
From:pycerk
Date:February 17th, 2013 11:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
Find friends with benefits and Be Naughty! Go Here dld.bz/chwZH

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com